05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special
  • Number
    05411
  • Source
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05412
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05411/ Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barharwa Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05411/ Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barharwa Junction(BHW) origin 14:00 origin 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special 05411 Barharwa Junction 14:00 Sahibganj 15:30 Daily
Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53411 Barharwa Junction 12:30 Sahibganj 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special Train Number is 05411.

  • How many days in a week 05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05411 Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special train is 1m at Bakudi, Dhamdhamia, Tinpahar Junction, Kalian Chak, Taljhari, Karanpur Ato, Maharajpur, Sakrigali,

  • What is the Schedule of Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special runs between Barharwa Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Barharwa Junction at 14:00 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05411 ?
  • 05411 arrives on platform number at Barharwa Junction and at platform number at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special?
  • Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 54km between Barharwa Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Barharwa - Sahibganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)