05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special
  • Number
    05412
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Barharwa Junction/BHW
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05411
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05412/ Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Barharwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05412/ Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 12:10 origin 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special 05412 Sahibganj 12:10 Barharwa Junction 13:50 Daily
Sahibganj - Barharwa Passenger (UnReserved) 53412 Sahibganj 12:10 Barharwa Junction 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special Train Number is 05412.

  • How many days in a week 05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special runs ?
  • 05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05412 Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special train is 1m at Sakrigali, Maharajpur, Karanpur Ato, Taljhari, Kalian Chak, Tinpahar Junction, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special runs between Sahibganj to Barharwa Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 12:10 and reaches Barharwa Junction/BHW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05412 ?
  • 05412 arrives on platform number at Sahibganj and at platform number at Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special?
  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 54km between Sahibganj and Barharwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barharwa Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14820/ Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)