05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special
  • Number
    05421
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05422
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05421/ Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05421/ Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 07:45 origin 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Adina(ADF) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Deotala(DOTL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger (UnReserved) 55421 Malda Town 07:15 Balurghat 10:00 Daily
Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special 05421 Malda Town 07:45 Balurghat 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special ?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special Train Number is 05421.

  • How many days in a week 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05421 Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special train is 2m at Eklakhi Junction, Gazole, Buniadpur, Gangarampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special ?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special runs between Malda Town to Balurghat. It departs from Malda Town at 07:45 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05421 ?
  • 05421 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special?
  • Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 106km between Malda Town and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Balurghat Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)