05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special
  • Number
    05422
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05421
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05422/ Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05422/ Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 16:45 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Gazole(GZO) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Adina(ADF) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55422 Balurghat 17:05 Malda Town 19:50 Daily
Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special 05422 Balurghat 16:45 Malda Town 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special Train Number is 05422.

  • How many days in a week 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special train is 2m at Gangarampur, Buniadpur, Gazole, Eklakhi Junction, Old Malda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special runs between Balurghat to Malda Town. It departs from Balurghat at 16:45 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05422 ?
  • 05422 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Balurghat and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)