05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    05428
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05427
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05428/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05428/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 15:10 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 17:00 17:20 20 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 17:50 18:00 10 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:35 08:45 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Washim(WHM) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 21:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22710 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express 22458 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday
Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special 05428 Amb Andaura 15:10 Hazur Sahib Nanded 21:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special Train Number is 05428.

  • How many days in a week 05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05428 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Rupnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special ?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special runs between Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. It departs from Amb Andaura at 15:10 and reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05428 ?
  • 05428 arrives on platform number 1 at Amb Andaura and at platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special?
  • Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1884km between Amb Andaura and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

  • What is the last station of Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazur Sahib Nanded at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Express run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)