0546 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special
  • Number
    0546
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    573km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    03751
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

0546/ New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 573km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0546/ New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 12:50 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darjeeling Mail Special Fare Special 02344 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:00 Sealdah 06:00 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special 03752 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Sealdah 23:05 Friday
New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special 0546 New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:50 Sealdah 23:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special Train Number is 0546.

  • How many days in a week 0546 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 0546 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0546 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0546 New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Sealdah. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 12:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0546 ?
  • 0546 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 573km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Sealdah Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)