05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special
  • Number
    05463
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    322km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05464
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 322km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 13:00 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 14:35 14:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:45 16:47 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:38 17:40 2 0
TKG(TKG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
NAK(NAK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
BORA(BORA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15463 Balurghat 13:00 Siliguri Junction 19:45 Daily
Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special 05463 Balurghat 13:00 Siliguri Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special ?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special Train Number is 05463.

  • How many days in a week 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special train is 20m at Eklakhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special ?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special runs between Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Balurghat at 13:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05463 ?
  • 05463 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 322km between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)