05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special
  • Number
    05618
  • Source
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05617
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Naharlagun and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Naharlagun(NHLN) origin 19:50 origin 0
Gumto(GMTO) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Udalguri(ULG) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:00 02:25 25 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special 05618 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily
Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express 12087 Naharlagun 06:45 Guwahati 12:30 Monday Tuesday Friday
Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special 0456 Naharlagun 19:50 Guwahati 04:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special Train Number is 05618.

  • How many days in a week 05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special runs ?
  • 05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special ?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special runs between Naharlagun to Guwahati. It departs from Naharlagun at 19:50 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05618 ?
  • 05618 arrives on platform number at Naharlagun and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special?
  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 332km between Naharlagun and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15083/ Utsarg Express run from Chhapra Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14266/ Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express run from Dehradun to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)