05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special
  • Number
    05620
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 59m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05619
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 06:30 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:08 08:10 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:30 11:35 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:50 11:55 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:20 15:30 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:20 20:30 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:29 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) 15620 Kamakhya Junction 06:30 Gaya Junction 05:29 Monday
Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special 05620 Kamakhya Junction 06:30 Gaya Junction 05:29 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special Train Number is 05620.

  • How many days in a week 05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special train is 10m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special ?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special runs between Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 06:30 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05620 ?
  • 05620 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special?
  • Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special took 22h 59m to cover total distance of 1070km between Kamakhya Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 05:29 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12985/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)