05629 Nagaon Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Weekly Special
  • Number
    05629
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2969km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05630
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05629/ Nagaon Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2969km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05629/ Nagaon Weekly Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:40 origin 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 01:58 02:00 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:50 04:10 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 05:20 05:21 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 07:22 07:23 1 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:16 08:18 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:30 10:32 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:15 11:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:30 13:40 10 2
New Maynaguri(NMX) 14:25 14:27 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:38 14:43 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:28 15:33 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 17:20 17:22 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 17:30 17:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:30 21:40 10 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:40 23:50 10 2
Jagi Road(JID) 01:08 01:10 2 3
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 01:54 01:56 2 3
NAGAON(NGAN) 02:27 02:29 2 3
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 03:14 03:16 2 3
Silghat Town(SHTT) 03:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Weekly Special 05629 Tambaram 18:40 Silghat Town 03:50 Monday
Nagaon Express (PT) 15629 Tambaram 18:40 Silghat Town 03:50 Monday
Nagaon Weekly Special 06001x Tambaram 18:55 Silghat Town 04:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaon Weekly Special ?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special Train Number is 05629.

  • How many days in a week 05629 Nagaon Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05629 Nagaon Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05629 Nagaon Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05629 Nagaon Weekly Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaon Weekly Special ?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special runs between Tambaram to Silghat Town. It departs from Tambaram at 18:40 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05629 ?
  • 05629 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaon Weekly Special?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special took 57h 10m to cover total distance of 2969km between Tambaram and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Nagaon Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)