05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT)
  • Number
    05648
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2735km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05647
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2735km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05648/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:02 16:12 10 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:30 20:35 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:52 21:57 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:33 23:58 25 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:26 05:30 4 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:15 08:25 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Barh(BARH) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 14:10 14:16 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:20 05:30 10 2
Harda(HD) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:58 08:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) 05648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) 05646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) Train Number is 05648.

  • How many days in a week 05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs ?
  • 05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05648 ?
  • 05648 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) took 50h 50m to cover total distance of 2735km between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)