05721 Paharia Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express Special
  • Number
    05721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    752km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05722
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

05721/ Paharia Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 752km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05721/ Paharia Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 22:00 30 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express Special 05721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express Special ?
  • Paharia Express Special Train Number is 05721.

  • How many days in a week 05721 Paharia Express Special runs ?
  • 05721 Paharia Express Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05721 Paharia Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05721 Paharia Express Special train is 30m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express Special ?
  • Paharia Express Special runs between Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05721 ?
  • 05721 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express Special?
  • Paharia Express Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 752km between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)