05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manas Rhino Passenger Special
  • Number
    05802
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    157km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05801
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05802/ Manas Rhino Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 157km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05802/ Manas Rhino Passenger Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 75724 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved) 55802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon (Chilarai) DEMU 55806 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:55 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55804 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 05802 Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55810 Guwahati 05:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55818 Guwahati 08:10 New Bongaigaon Junction 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger (via - Goalpara) (UnReserved) 55618 Guwahati 07:20 New Bongaigaon Junction 12:15 Daily
Manas Rhino Passenger Special 75724X Guwahati 17:30 New Bongaigaon Junction 21:58 Daily
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Jn (Chilarai) DEMU Special 07524 Guwahati 17:00 New Bongaigaon Junction 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manas Rhino Passenger Special ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special Train Number is 05802.

  • How many days in a week 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special train is 2m at Kamakhya Junction, Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manas Rhino Passenger Special ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special runs between Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 17:30 and reaches New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05802 ?
  • 05802 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manas Rhino Passenger Special?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 157km between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manas Rhino Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Bongaigaon Junction at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)