05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT)
  • Number
    05930
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3217km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05929
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3217km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:20 07:30 10 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 08:40 08:42 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 13:15 13:25 10 0
New Missamari(NMM) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:50 16:00 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:40 21:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Burnpur(BURN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tambaram(TBM) 21:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) 15930 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Tambaram 21:25 Monday
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) 05930 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Tambaram 21:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) Train Number is 05930.

  • How many days in a week 05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05930 ?
  • 05930 arrives on platform number at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) took 62h 55m to cover total distance of 3217km between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)