06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    06011
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06012
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06011/ Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06011/ Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 08:50 09:05 15 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Betul(BZU) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:15 08:25 10 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 15:35 15:40 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special 06011 Kanniyakumari 19:05 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 Wednesday Friday
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12641 Kanniyakumari 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:00 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 06011.

  • How many days in a week 06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special train is 15m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 19:05 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06011 ?
  • 06011 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special?
  • Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special took 47h 30m to cover total distance of 2919km between Kanniyakumari and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thirukkural SF Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Special run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 05:37 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05104/ Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Special run from Manduadih to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:05 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)