06012 Thirukkural SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thirukkural SF Special
  • Number
    06012
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2919km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06011
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06012/ Thirukkural SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari. The total distance covered by the train is 2919km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06012/ Thirukkural SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:20 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Betul(BZU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 15:45 16:10 25 1
Tambaram(TBM) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Satur(SRT) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:00 04:05 5 2
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thirukkural SF Special 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 Kanniyakumari 04:45 Monday Saturday
Thirukkural SF Express (PT) 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:10 Kanniyakumari 07:40 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thirukkural SF Special ?
  • Thirukkural SF Special Train Number is 06012.

  • How many days in a week 06012 Thirukkural SF Special runs ?
  • 06012 Thirukkural SF Special runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06012 Thirukkural SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06012 Thirukkural SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Thirukkural SF Special ?
  • Thirukkural SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kanniyakumari. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:20 and reaches Kanniyakumari/CAPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06012 ?
  • 06012 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thirukkural SF Special?
  • Thirukkural SF Special took 47h 25m to cover total distance of 2919km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari.

  • What is the last station of Thirukkural SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanniyakumari at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)