06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06018
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06017
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06018/ Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06018/ Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special 06018 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Shoranur Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Passenger (UnReserved) 56364 Ernakulam Junction 17:35 Shoranur Junction 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06018.

  • How many days in a week 06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 17:40 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06018 ?
  • 06018 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special?
  • Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 107km between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)