06022 Kaveri Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaveri Express Special
  • Number
    06022
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06021
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06022/ Kaveri Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06022/ Kaveri Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sholinghur(SHU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tiruvallur(TRL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaveri Express Special 06022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 06:40 Daily
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express 12008 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kaveri Express 16022 Mysuru Junction 21:00 Chennai Central 07:00 Daily
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22681 Mysuru Junction 20:10 Chennai Central 05:15 Wednesday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special 06082 Mysuru Junction 14:15 Chennai Central 21:25 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 12610 Mysuru Junction 04:45 Chennai Central 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaveri Express Special ?
  • Kaveri Express Special Train Number is 06022.

  • How many days in a week 06022 Kaveri Express Special runs ?
  • 06022 Kaveri Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06022 Kaveri Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06022 Kaveri Express Special train is 5m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaveri Express Special ?
  • Kaveri Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06022 ?
  • 06022 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaveri Express Special?
  • Kaveri Express Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 497km between Mysuru Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kaveri Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08190/ Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special run from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)