06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06050
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06050/ Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06050/ Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06050.

  • How many days in a week 06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) train is m at Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06050 ?
  • 06050 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)