06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06056
  • Source
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangalore Junction and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:15 22:35 20 0
OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 00:50 00:55 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:37 01:39 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 02:30 02:40 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:40 06:42 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 09:48 09:50 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06056.

  • How many days in a week 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) train is m at Mangalore Junction, Kasargod, Kannur Main, Thalassery, Kozhikode Main, Tirur, Shoranur Junction, OTTAPPALAM, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE JN, TIRUPPUR, ERODE JN, SALEM JN, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI JN, ARAKKONAM, PERAMBUR, CHENNAI CENTRAL,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Mangalore Junction to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It departs from Mangalore Junction at 16:30 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06056 ?
  • 06056 arrives on platform number 2 at Mangalore Junction and at platform number at CHENNAI CENTRAL.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Mangalore Junction and CHENNAI CENTRAL.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14101/ Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur Central InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)