06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    06083
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2857km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06084
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06083/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2857km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06083/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:50 02:55 5 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 06:11 06:13 2 2
Surat(ST) 07:30 07:35 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:09 08:11 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:06 09:16 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:55 13:05 10 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 17:38 17:40 2 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:03 20:05 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:45 20:50 5 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:15 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) Train Number is 06083.

  • How many days in a week 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) runs ?
  • 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 22:00 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06083 ?
  • 06083 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) took 48h 40m to cover total distance of 2857km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)