06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    06084
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2857km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06083
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06084/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2857km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06084/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:58 18:08 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:41 19:46 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:26 00:31 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Karmali(KRMI) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Udupi(UD) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 00:27 00:30 3 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:07 03:10 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:23 04:25 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) Train Number is 06084.

  • How many days in a week 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) runs ?
  • 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) train is 10m at Kota Junction, Vadodara Junction, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:00 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06084 ?
  • 06084 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam)?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) took 49h 50m to cover total distance of 2857km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06532/ Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Special (Via Mysuru) run from Mangaluru Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
02915/ Ashram Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09517/ Nagda - Ujjain Special run from Nagda Junction to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06096/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Special run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06603/ Maveli Special run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)