06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06125
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06126
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06125/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06125/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Vellanur(VEL) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special 06125 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:05 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 06839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU 76831 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Karaikkudi Junction 20:20 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikudi DEMU 76839 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:45 Karaikkudi Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06125.

  • How many days in a week 06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06125 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Pudukkottai,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Karaikkudi Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 18:15 and reaches Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06125 ?
  • 06125 arrives on platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 90km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikkudi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikkudi Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)