06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special
  • Number
    06127
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06128
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 09:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Manaparai(MPA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:49 01:52 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Chalakkudy(CKI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) 16127 Chennai Egmore 09:00 Guruvayur 06:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special 06127 Chennai Egmore 09:00 Guruvayur 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train Number is 06127.

  • How many days in a week 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special runs ?
  • 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special train is 10m at Nagercoil Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 09:00 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06127 ?
  • 06127 arrives on platform number 4 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1098km between Chennai Egmore and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)