06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special
  • Number
    06128
  • Source
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1098km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06127
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 1098km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06128/ Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guruvayur(GUV) origin 23:10 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Aluva(AWY) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:42 05:43 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Eraniel(ERL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Valliyur(VLY) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 08:48 08:49 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Satur(SRT) 10:51 10:53 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Manaparai(MPA) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:59 16:00 1 1
Pennadam(PNDM) 16:24 16:25 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:19 17:40 21 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16128 Guruvayur 23:10 Chennai Egmore 20:35 Daily
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special 06128 Guruvayur 23:10 Chennai Egmore 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special ?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special Train Number is 06128.

  • How many days in a week 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special runs ?
  • 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special train is 21m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special ?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special runs between Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Guruvayur at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06128 ?
  • 06128 arrives on platform number at Guruvayur and at platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special?
  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1098km between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)