06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06177
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06178
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06177/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06177/ Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 14:10 origin 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express (PT) 22603 Kharagpur Junction 14:05 Villupuram Junction 21:20 Thusday
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) 06177 Kharagpur Junction 14:10 Villupuram Junction 19:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) Train Number is 06177.

  • How many days in a week 06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06177 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) ?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) runs between Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Kharagpur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06177 ?
  • 06177 arrives on platform number at Kharagpur Junction and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT)?
  • Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1778km between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)