06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    06190
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06189
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06190/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06190/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:05 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:02 07:05 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:47 07:50 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:12 09:15 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:42 10:45 3 0
Payyanur(PAY) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22610 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Mangaluru Central 13:15 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express Special 06323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:30 Mangaluru Central 19:00 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express 16323 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:50 Mangaluru Central 18:40 Daily
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special 06190 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:05 Mangaluru Central 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special Train Number is 06190.

  • How many days in a week 06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06190 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special train is 3m at Palakkad Junction, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06190 ?
  • 06190 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 407km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20916/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)