06192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)
  • Number
    06192
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06191
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 15:45 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:45 Tambaram 05:50 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special 06066 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Tambaram 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06192 Nagercoil Junction 15:45 Tambaram 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) Train Number is 06192.

  • How many days in a week 06192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs ?
  • 06192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06192 Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) ?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 15:45 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06192 ?
  • 06192 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)?
  • Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 764km between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)