06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special
  • Number
    06207
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    524km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06208
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06207/ Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosapete Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 524km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06207/ Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:25 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Holalkere(HLK) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Balenahalli(BAHI) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Challakere(CHKE) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Bommagondanakere(BOMN) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Molakalmuru(MOMU) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Somalapuram(SLM) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Obulapuram(OBM) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Kudatini(KDN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Daroji(DAJ) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Gadiganuru(GNR) 07:01 07:02 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special 06207 Yesvantpur Junction 20:25 Hosapete Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special Train Number is 06207.

  • How many days in a week 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special runs ?
  • 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06207 Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Hosapete Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:25 and reaches Hosapete Junction/HPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06207 ?
  • 06207 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 524km between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosapete Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Hosapete Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hosapete Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)