06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    06209
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2282km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06210
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2282km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06209/ Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 06:00 origin 0
Beawar(BER) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:58 08:03 5 0
Falna(FA) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Surat(ST) 18:02 18:12 10 0
Valsad(BL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:41 19:44 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Karad(KRD) 05:52 05:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 07:02 07:05 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:42 12:44 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 19:35 19:37 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Malleswaram(MWM) 22:22 22:23 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:05 23:30 25 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 00:54 00:55 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 02:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special 06209 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Mysuru Junction 02:15 Friday Sunday
Ajmer - Mysuru Express 16209 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Mysuru Junction 02:15 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 06209.

  • How many days in a week 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special train is 25m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 06:00 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06209 ?
  • 06209 arrives on platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2282km between Ajmer Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)