06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special
  • Number
    06225
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    276km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06226
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06225/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 276km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06225/ Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:15 origin 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special 06225 Mysuru Junction 10:15 Shivamogga Town 16:25 Daily
Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56270 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Shivamogga Town 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special Train Number is 06225.

  • How many days in a week 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs ?
  • 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 10:15 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06225 ?
  • 06225 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special?
  • Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 276km between Mysuru Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Shivamogga Town Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)