06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special
  • Number
    06234
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06233
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06234/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06234/ Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 17:25 origin 0
MRLA(MRLA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 17:36 17:37 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 17:41 17:42 1 0
KVE(KVE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
NBU(NBU) 17:57 17:58 1 0
CGHD(CGHD) 18:01 18:02 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 18:10 18:12 2 0
SJPM(SJPM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
TXM(TXM) 18:22 18:23 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Express Special 07328 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:30 Mysuru Junction 23:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special 06234 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:25 Mysuru Junction 19:15 Daily
Chamarajanagar- Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56203 CHAMARAJANAGAR 10:40 Mysuru Junction 12:30 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56201 CHAMARAJANAGAR 21:00 Mysuru Junction 22:50 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56207 CHAMARAJANAGAR 17:00 Mysuru Junction 18:40 Daily
Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved) 56209 CHAMARAJANAGAR 18:00 Mysuru Junction 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special Train Number is 06234.

  • How many days in a week 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs ?
  • 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06234 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special train is 2m at NANJANGUD TOWN,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to Mysuru Junction. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 17:25 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06234 ?
  • 06234 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special?
  • Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 60km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)