06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    06235
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06236
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06235/ Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Satur(SRT) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Palakkodu(PCV) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:35 05:40 5 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 08:00 08:01 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 08:28 08:29 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:46 08:47 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16235 Tuticorin 17:15 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Daily
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT) 16731 Tuticorin 17:15 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Daily
Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special 06235 Tuticorin 17:15 Mysuru Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 06235.

  • How many days in a week 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Tuticorin to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Tuticorin at 17:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06235 ?
  • 06235 arrives on platform number at Tuticorin and at platform number 3 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 776km between Tuticorin and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)