06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special
  • Number
    06236
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06235
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Palakkodu(PCV) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Sholavandan(SDN) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Satur(SRT) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Tuticorin(TN) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 16236 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:15 Daily
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 16732 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:15 Daily
Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special 06236 Mysuru Junction 18:20 Tuticorin 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special Train Number is 06236.

  • How many days in a week 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs ?
  • 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 18:20 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06236 ?
  • 06236 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 776km between Mysuru Junction and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Tuticorin Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)