06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special
  • Number
    06237
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06238
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06237/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06237/ Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 07:16 07:17 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Chitradurga(CTA) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Koppal(KBL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Badami(BDM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 16217 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:25 Monday
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special 06237 Mysuru Junction 05:30 Sainagar Shirdi 11:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special Train Number is 06237.

  • How many days in a week 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction, Vijayapura,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special ?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 05:30 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06237 ?
  • 06237 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special?
  • Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1428km between Mysuru Junction and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)