06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special
  • Number
    06238
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06237
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06238/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06238/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Badami(BDM) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 23:21 23:22 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 01:14 01:15 1 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kengeri(KGI) 02:11 02:12 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 03:15 03:17 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 16218 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:40 Tuesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special 06238 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special Train Number is 06238.

  • How many days in a week 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special runs ?
  • 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06238 ?
  • 06238 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1428km between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)