06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special
  • Number
    06275
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Arsikere Junction/ASK
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06276
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06275/ Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06275/ Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 09:20 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Bhairanayakanahalli(BNKH) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Muddalingana Halli(MDLL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Dobbspet(DBS) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Hirehalli(HHL) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Heggere Halt(HEI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Mallasandra(MLSA) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Nittur(NTR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Sampige Road(SPGR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special 06273 Yesvantpur Junction 18:35 Arsikere Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special Train Number is 06275.

  • How many days in a week 06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06275 Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special train is 2m at Tumakuru,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 09:20 and reaches Arsikere Junction/ASK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06275 ?
  • 06275 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 160km between Yesvantpur Junction and Arsikere Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Arsikere DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arsikere Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)