06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special
  • Number
    06282
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    174km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06281
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

06282/ Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 174km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06282/ Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 14:30 origin 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 15:40 15:41 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 06282 Hassan Junction 14:30 Yesvantpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Special 07310 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express 22680 Hassan Junction 06:10 Yesvantpur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special Train Number is 06282.

  • How many days in a week 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06282 Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special train is 1m at Shantigrama, Samudravalli, Channarayapatna, Shravanabelagola, Hirisave, B.G. Nagar, Yediyuru, Kunigal, Thippasandra, Solur, Nelamangala, Soldevanahalli, Chikka Banavara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special ?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special runs between Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hassan Junction at 14:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06282 ?
  • 06282 arrives on platform number at Hassan Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special?
  • Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 174km between Hassan Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Yesvantpur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22164/ Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express run from Khajuraho to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)