06302 Venad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Venad Special
  • Number
    06302
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    327km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06301
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06302/ Venad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 327km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06302/ Venad Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 05:05 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:17 08:20 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Venad Special 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:05 Shoranur Junction 13:20 Daily
Venad Express 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:05 Shoranur Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Venad Special ?
  • Venad Special Train Number is 06302.

  • How many days in a week 06302 Venad Special runs ?
  • 06302 Venad Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06302 Venad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06302 Venad Special train is 10m at Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Venad Special ?
  • Venad Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:05 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06302 ?
  • 06302 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Venad Special?
  • Venad Special took 8h 15m to cover total distance of 327km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Venad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)