06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special
  • Number
    06324
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    407km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06323
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

06324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 407km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06324/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Ferok(FK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Parli(PLL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:30 17:55 25 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special 06324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56324 Mangaluru Central 07:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 20:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Special 06189 Mangaluru Central 11:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:20 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express 22609 Mangaluru Central 11:45 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express 16324 Mangaluru Central 09:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special Train Number is 06324.

  • How many days in a week 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special runs ?
  • 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special train is 25m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 09:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06324 ?
  • 06324 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special?
  • Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 407km between Mangaluru Central and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of 10:11 and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)