06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Guruvayur Special
  • Number
    06327
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Guruvayur/GUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06328
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

06327/ Punalur - Guruvayur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Guruvayur. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06327/ Punalur - Guruvayur Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 18:25 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Idappally(IPL) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Guruvayur(GUV) 02:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Guruvayur Special 06327 Punalur 18:25 Guruvayur 02:10 Daily
Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56366 Punalur 17:30 Guruvayur 03:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Guruvayur Special ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special Train Number is 06327.

  • How many days in a week 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special runs ?
  • 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Special train is 5m at Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Guruvayur Special ?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special runs between Punalur to Guruvayur. It departs from Punalur at 18:25 and reaches Guruvayur/GUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06327 ?
  • 06327 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number at Guruvayur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Guruvayur Special?
  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 295km between Punalur and Guruvayur.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Guruvayur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guruvayur at 02:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)