06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special
  • Number
    06338
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06337
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06338/ Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06338/ Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 20:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:54 00:56 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:19 03:21 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:03 05:05 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:25 06:27 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:19 11:29 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 13:24 13:29 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) 16338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday
Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special 06338 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Okha 16:40 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special Train Number is 06338.

  • How many days in a week 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special runs ?
  • 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Okha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 20:25 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06338 ?
  • 06338 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special?
  • Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special took 44h 15m to cover total distance of 2253km between Ernakulam Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Okha Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)