06344 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special
  • Number
    06344
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06343
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06344/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06344/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 16:05 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Palani(PLNI) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:10 21:30 20 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) 16344 Madurai Junction 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:30 Daily
Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special 06344 Madurai Junction 16:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special ?
  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special Train Number is 06344.

  • How many days in a week 06344 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special runs ?
  • 06344 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06344 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06344 Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special train is 20m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special ?
  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special runs between Madurai Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Madurai Junction at 16:05 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06344 ?
  • 06344 arrives on platform number at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special?
  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 608km between Madurai Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)