06345 Netravati Special Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Special Express (PT)
  • Number
    06345
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06346
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06345/ Netravati Special Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06345/ Netravati Special Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Khed(KHED) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 15:45 15:46 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:44 17:45 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:05 Daily
Netravati Special Express (PT) 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati Special Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Special Express (PT) Train Number is 06345.

  • How many days in a week 06345 Netravati Special Express (PT) runs ?
  • 06345 Netravati Special Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06345 Netravati Special Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06345 Netravati Special Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati Special Express (PT) ?
  • Netravati Special Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06345 ?
  • 06345 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati Special Express (PT)?
  • Netravati Special Express (PT) took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1498km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Netravati Special Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)