06346 Netravati Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netravati Express Special
  • Number
    06346
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1498km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06345
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06346/ Netravati Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1498km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06346/ Netravati Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 09:15 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:22 10:25 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:54 11:57 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Surathkal(SL) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Udupi(UD) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Khed(KHED) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:52 14:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:47 15:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netravati Express (PT) 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:45 Daily
Netravati Express Special 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netravati Express Special ?
  • Netravati Express Special Train Number is 06346.

  • How many days in a week 06346 Netravati Express Special runs ?
  • 06346 Netravati Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06346 Netravati Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06346 Netravati Express Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netravati Express Special ?
  • Netravati Express Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06346 ?
  • 06346 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netravati Express Special?
  • Netravati Express Special took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1498km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Netravati Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)