06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    06349
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06350
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 20:50 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:35 03:50 15 1
Angadippuram(AAM) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Nilambur Road(NIL) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special 06349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:45 Daily
Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16349 Kochuveli 20:50 Nilambur Road 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 06349.

  • How many days in a week 06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special train is 15m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special runs between Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. It departs from Kochuveli at 20:50 and reaches Nilambur Road/NIL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06349 ?
  • 06349 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Nilambur Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special?
  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 384km between Kochuveli and Nilambur Road.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nilambur Road at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)