06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special
  • Number
    06350
  • Source
    Nilambur Road/NIL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06349
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06350/ Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nilambur Road(NIL) origin 21:30 origin 0
Vaniyambalam(VNB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Angadippuram(AAM) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:50 23:05 15 0
Thrissur(TCR) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express (PT) 16350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:50 Daily
Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special 06350 Nilambur Road 21:30 Kochuveli 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special Train Number is 06350.

  • How many days in a week 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special runs ?
  • 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special train is 15m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special ?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special runs between Nilambur Road to Kochuveli. It departs from Nilambur Road at 21:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06350 ?
  • 06350 arrives on platform number 1 at Nilambur Road and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special?
  • Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 384km between Nilambur Road and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Nilambur Road - Kochuveli Rajya Rani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)