06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special
  • Number
    06356
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06355
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06356/ Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 16356 Mangaluru Junction 20:10 Kochuveli 08:00 Friday Sunday
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special 06356 Mangaluru Junction 20:10 Kochuveli 08:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Train Number is 06356.

  • How many days in a week 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special runs ?
  • 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 20:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06356 ?
  • 06356 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 614km between Mangaluru Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)