06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur)
  • Number
    06359
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3047km
  • Train Travel Time
    54h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06360
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

06359/ Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3047km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06359/ Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:07 03:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Perambur(PER) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Warangal(WL) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Chandrapur(CD) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Betul(BZU) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 10:11 10:12 1 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 18:20 18:25 5 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:10 22:35 25 2
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 22:43 22:45 2 2
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:08 00:10 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:45 01:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Buxar(BXR) 04:09 04:11 2 3
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:06 05:08 2 3
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday
Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06359 Ernakulam Junction 23:55 Patna Junction 06:30 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:55 Patna Junction 06:30 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Special (via Asansol) 02643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 22669 Ernakulam Junction 23:55 Patna Junction 06:30 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16309 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) Train Number is 06359.

  • How many days in a week 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 23:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06359 ?
  • 06359 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur)?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) took 54h 35m to cover total distance of 3047km between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Patna Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)