06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special
  • Number
    06437
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2253km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06438
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

06437/ Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2253km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06437/ Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 06:45 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:03 07:08 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:04 09:09 5 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Mangaon(MNI) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 16:34 16:35 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:09 18:10 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:32 18:35 3 1
Ferok(FK) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 22:12 22:15 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) 16337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 23:55 Monday Saturday
Okha - Ernakulam Festival Special 06337 Okha 06:45 Ernakulam Junction 02:50 Monday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special Train Number is 06437.

  • How many days in a week 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special runs ?
  • 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06437 Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ankleshwar Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special ?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special runs between Okha to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Okha at 06:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06437 ?
  • 06437 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special?
  • Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2253km between Okha and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)